.
Free Delivery on all orders of £60 or more!
Order before 2pm for EXPRESS DELIVERY
Call us today on 01633 961451
.

Privacy Notice

Here at Gilmor Hair and Beauty we make a commitment to protect your privacy and promise only to use information collected about you in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the European Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communications (2002/58/EC) and other laws and regulations that may come into force from time to time. We will not pass your information on to any third party.

What personal information is gathered from your visitors?

When you register with our site personal information is collected such as (name, address, postcode, email address etc) we only take these details when providing a service to you.

How is the personal information used?

We use the information to enhance your customer experience. To provide you with a more personal service and keep you up to date with products that may interest you.

Who has access to the personal information?

Your personal information is accessible by Gilmor Hair & Beauty Ltd. If you leave product reviews all visitors to the site may see these reviews.

What security measures do you have in place to safeguard the personal information?

To safeguard your personal information, we make every effort to store your data securely but cannot guarantee the safety of data transmitted online.

Use of cookies

Our website makes use of cookies which are small digital files that are stored in your web browser that enable us to track your return visits to our website. Your browser settings may allow you to block these cookies, but we recommend you have them enabled to help us personalize your experience of our website.

If you still have any queries please contact us @ info@gilmor.co.uk

.